The employer identification numbers (EINs) health plans and networks list for Warm Springs Rehab Victoria in the in-network rate files they publish, with the organization NPIs billed under each.
Tax ID (EIN)
Plans and networks listing it
Organization NPIs
45-5130510Warm Springs Rehabilitation Hospital Of Victoria LLC
49Aetna, Cigna, United Healthcare (incl Optum, Rocky Mountain, Health Plan of Nevada, Sierra Health), Allied Benefit Systems, Aspirus Health Plan and 44 more
1073952339 Warm Springs Rehabilitation Hospital Of Victoria LLC
Source: PayerPrice analysis of insurers' Transparency in Coverage in-network files. An EIN can cover several hospitals and clinics in a health system, and insurers sometimes list other organizations' NPIs under it.
What Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reported to Medicare in its latest cost report, covering Jan 1, 2025 to Dec 31, 2025.
829
Inpatient discharges
Medicare 63%, Medicaid n/a
9,005
Inpatient days
95% of available bed days used
92
Employees (full-time equivalent)
Source: CMS cost report (HCRIS) (report 838633). Figures cover the reporting period, which is not always 12 months, and are self-reported.
Utilization by payer and unit
Inpatient days and discharges Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reported by payer. Medicare and Medicaid include their managed care plans, shown separately below.
Medicare
Medicaid
Other
Total
Inpatient days
5,612
0
3,393
9,005
Discharges
521
0
308
829
Average length of stay
10.8 days
11.0 days
10.9 days
Average daily census
15.4
0.0
9.3
24.7
1,935
Medicare Advantage days
172 discharges
Beds and days by unit
Unit
Beds
Inpatient days
Medicare days
Occupancy
Adults & pediatrics
26
9,005
5,612
95%
Source: CMS cost report (HCRIS, Form 2552-10), report 838633, as submitted. Hospitals report these figures themselves; they are not audited financial statements. Worksheet S-3 Part I.
Where patients come from
ZIP codes with the most Medicare inpatient stays at Warm Springs Rehab Victoria in 2025. Market share is this hospital's part of every hospital's Medicare stays from the ZIP code. Its published Medicare stays went from 547 in 2020 to 551 in 2025.
ZIP code
Stays
Of this hospital's stays
Days
Charges
Market share
Share in 2020
77904
144
26%
1,540
$6.9M
9%
6%
77901
114
21%
1,329
$6M
6%
6%
77905
63
11%
715
$3.3M
8%
8%
77954
50
9%
521
$2.5M
9%
9%
77979
36
7%
356
$1.7M
4%
6%
77995
30
5%
299
$1.4M
7%
4%
78164
24
4%
248
$1.2M
14%
7%
77957
23
4%
238
$1.1M
6%
6%
77963
20
4%
213
$942,505
6%
7%
77951
14
3%
166
$678,642
12%
77962
11
2%
133
$638,397
7%
9%
77964
11
2%
96
$378,784
2%
4%
77984
11
2%
108
$450,956
5%
5%
Source: CMS Hospital Service Area file. Shares are of the 551 stays from ZIP codes CMS publishes; it omits ZIP codes with fewer than 11 stays, so market shares count published stays only.
Staff and facilities
Staff by profession and the rooms and units Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reported at its latest Medicare certification survey (2026). Counts are people, not full-time equivalents.
9 clinicians who bill Medicare list Warm Springs Rehab Victoria as a hospital affiliation. Book a demo to see the commercial rates insurers publish for them, or start a free trial.
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians facility affiliations, released 2026-10-15, with names and specialties from NPPES. Affiliation means the clinician bills Medicare for care at this hospital; it is not employment.
Income statement
Revenue, expenses and income Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reported to Medicare for Jan 1, 2025 to Dec 31, 2025. Percentages are of net patient revenue.
Line
Amount
Share
Gross patient revenue (charges)
$41.5M
223.4%
Inpatient
$41.5M
223.4%
Contractual allowances and discounts
-$22.9M
-123.4%
Net patient revenue
$18.6M
100.0%
Operating expenses
-$14.2M
-76.6%
Operating income from patient care
$4.4M
23.4%
Other income
$29,301
0.2%
Net income
$4.4M
23.6%
Gross revenue by payer
Line
Amount
Share
Traditional Medicare
$13.8M
33.2%
Other payers and self-pay
$27.8M
66.8%
Total charges
$41.5M
100.0%
Source: CMS cost report (HCRIS, Form 2552-10), report 838633, as submitted. Hospitals report these figures themselves; they are not audited financial statements. Traditional Medicare is the program charges on Worksheets D-3 and D Part V; Medicaid is from Worksheet S-10.
Financial ratios
Computed from Warm Springs Rehab Victoria's latest cost report.
23.4%
Operating margin
Operating income from patient care / net patient revenue
23.5%
Total margin
Net income / net patient revenue plus other income
33.4%
EBITDAR margin
Net income before interest, depreciation and leases (Worksheet A-7), / total revenue
Cash, temporary investments and net receivables / current liabilities
0 days
Days cash on hand
Cash and temporary investments / daily operating expenses excluding depreciation
33 days
Days in patient receivables
Net patient receivables / daily net patient revenue
34 days
Average payment period
Current liabilities / daily operating expenses excluding depreciation
1.05
Asset turnover
Total revenue for a year / total assets
12.7 years
Average age of plant
Accumulated depreciation / depreciation for a year
Source: CMS cost report (HCRIS, Form 2552-10), report 838633, as submitted. Hospitals report these figures themselves; they are not audited financial statements.
Balance sheet
What Warm Springs Rehab Victoria owned and owed at the end of its reporting period (Dec 2025), across all fund types: $17.8M in total assets and a $59,940 fund balance.
Show the balance sheetHide the balance sheet
Line
Amount
Of total assets
Cash and temporary investments
$1,724
0.0%
Patient receivables, net
$1.7M
9.5%
Inventory
$45,112
0.3%
Total current assets
$2.6M
14.6%
Property and equipment, net of depreciation
$470,624
2.6%
Investments and other assets
$14.7M
82.7%
Total assets
$17.8M
100.0%
Current liabilities
$1.3M
7.3%
Total liabilities
$17.7M
99.7%
Fund balance (net assets)
$59,940
0.3%
Source: CMS cost report (HCRIS, Form 2552-10), report 838633, as submitted. Hospitals report these figures themselves; they are not audited financial statements.
Financial trend
Warm Springs Rehab Victoria's full-year cost reports, by fiscal year end. Reports shorter than ten months are left out.
Show 6 yearsHide 6 years
Fiscal year ending
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Net patient revenue
$13.9M
$15.1M
$15.7M
$16.4M
$18.1M
$18.6M
Operating expenses
$11.4M
$12.6M
$13.4M
$13.4M
$14M
$14.2M
Operating margin
17.8%
17.1%
14.8%
18.2%
22.7%
23.4%
Net income
$2.9M
$2.8M
$2.5M
$3.1M
$4.2M
$4.4M
Total assets
$3M
$3.1M
$20.4M
$19.1M
$23.3M
$17.8M
Discharges
763
785
811
801
857
829
Inpatient days
8,555
8,617
8,820
8,426
9,044
9,005
Medicare Advantage days
1,597
1,530
1,881
2,199
2,175
1,935
Beds
26
26
26
26
26
26
Employees (FTE)
89
92
94
93
90
92
Source: CMS cost report (HCRIS, Form 2552-10), report 838633, as submitted. Hospitals report these figures themselves; they are not audited financial statements.
Departments
Each cost center Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reports, largest first. Total cost includes its share of overhead; the cost-to-charge ratio is total cost / charges.
Show all 20 departmentsHide all 20 departments
Ancillary and outpatient departments
Department
Salaries
Total cost
Charges
Cost-to-charge
Square feet
Physical therapy
$1.4M
$2.7M
$10.5M
0.26
3,118
Drugs charged to patients
$859,710
$3.3M
0.26
313
Respiratory therapy
$403,083
$596,668
$2.1M
0.29
184
Medical supplies charged to patient
$547,905
$1.3M
0.43
Radiology-diagnostic
$17,521
$245,331
$858,430
0.29
653
Renal dialysis
$98,061
$227,141
$842,858
0.27
161
Laboratory
$12,273
$200,844
$3.4M
0.06
112
Operating room
$75,496
$119,788
$453,865
0.26
Inpatient units
Department
Salaries
Total cost
Charges
Cost-to-charge
Square feet
Adults & pediatrics
$2.6M
$8.3M
$18.9M
0.44
15,956
Overhead (general service) departments
Department
Salaries
Direct cost
Paid hours
Average hourly wage
Square feet
Administrative & general
$725,277
$2.4M
5,413
Cap rel costs-bldg & fixt
$1.8M
32,884
Employee benefits department
$79,695
$805,294
Social service
$840,673
$620,297
297
Operation of plant
$83,802
$522,409
573
Dietary
$59,178
$326,129
1,213
Housekeeping
$161,759
$222,183
219
Medical records & library
$168,100
$221,213
477
Cap rel costs-mvble equip
$168,073
Central services & supply
$74,800
$132,109
Laundry & linen service
$74,727
2,110
Source: CMS cost report (HCRIS, Form 2552-10), report 838633, as submitted. Hospitals report these figures themselves; they are not audited financial statements. Worksheets A, B-1, C Part I and S-3 Part II.
Ownership
Organizations Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reports to Medicare as owners or with operational control. 2 individuals also hold ownership interests; they are not listed here.
Pam Cubed LLC
5% or greater direct ownership interest, 100%, since 2012
Ba Healthcare Holdings, LLC
5% or greater indirect ownership interest, 50%, since 2012
Pam Cubed LLC
5% or greater indirect ownership interest, 50%, since 2024
About Warm Springs Rehab Victoria's rates and hospital price transparency.
How many patients does Warm Springs Rehab Victoria admit?
Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reported 829 inpatient discharges and 9,005 inpatient days from Jan 1, 2025 to Dec 31, 2025.
How many employees does Warm Springs Rehab Victoria have?
Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reported 92 full-time-equivalent employees on payroll from Jan 1, 2025 to Dec 31, 2025.
How much revenue does Warm Springs Rehab Victoria make?
Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reported $18.6M in net patient revenue on $41.5M of gross charges for Jan 1, 2025 to Dec 31, 2025, an operating margin of 23.4%, and net income of $4.4M.
Who is the CEO of Warm Springs Rehab Victoria?
Warm Springs Rehab Victoria's Medicare enrollment lists Karick E Stober as Vice President/treasurer since 2012.
What is Warm Springs Rehab Victoria's tax ID (EIN)?
Insurers' price transparency files list Warm Springs Rehab Victoria under employer identification number 45-5130510 (Warm Springs Rehabilitation Hospital Of Victoria LLC). 49 health plans and networks list 45-5130510 for it.
How many doctors are affiliated with Warm Springs Rehab Victoria?
9 clinicians who bill Medicare list Warm Springs Rehab Victoria as a hospital affiliation in CMS's Doctors and Clinicians data. The largest groups are family medicine physician (4), nephrology physician (3), internal medicine physician (2).
Is Warm Springs Rehab Victoria accredited?
Yes. CMS's Provider of Services file lists The Joint Commission as the accrediting organization for Warm Springs Rehab Victoria, effective 2026.
Who owns Warm Springs Rehab Victoria?
In its Medicare enrollment, Warm Springs Rehab Victoria reports Pam Cubed LLC as 5% or greater direct ownership interest (100%).
What services does Warm Springs Rehab Victoria offer?
CMS lists 14 services at Warm Springs Rehab Victoria, including Acute Renal Dialysis, CARF Inpatient Rehabilitation (Commission On Accreditation Of Rehabilitation Facilities Inpatient Rehabilitation), Clinical Laboratory, CT Scan, Diagnostic Radiology, Dietary Care.
Where do Warm Springs Rehab Victoria's patients come from?
In CMS's 2025 Hospital Service Area file, the most Medicare inpatient stays at Warm Springs Rehab Victoria came from ZIP codes 77904 (144), 77901 (114), 77905 (63).
How many beds does Warm Springs Rehab Victoria have?
Warm Springs Rehab Victoria has 26 beds, including its psychiatric, rehabilitation and other subprovider units, in its latest Medicare cost report. Facility type: Rehabilitation Hospital.
Where is Warm Springs Rehab Victoria and what is its phone number?
Warm Springs Rehab Victoria is located at 101 James Coleman Drive, Victoria, TX 77904. Its main phone number is 3618947830.
What is Warm Springs Rehab Victoria's CCN (Medicare provider number)?
Warm Springs Rehab Victoria's CMS Certification Number (CCN), also called its Medicare provider number, is 673056.
What is Warm Springs Rehab Victoria's NPI number?
The National Provider Identifier (NPI) on file for Warm Springs Rehab Victoria is 1073952339.
What is a hospital price transparency MRF?
Under 45 CFR Part 180, every US hospital must publish a machine-readable file of its standard charges, including gross charges, discounted cash prices and payer-specific negotiated rates, in the CMS template format. PayerPrice can help hospitals publish and maintain these files.
What is a chargemaster review?
A chargemaster (charge description master, or CDM) is a hospital's master list of billable items, with codes, descriptions and gross charges. A chargemaster review looks at those lines for accuracy and pricing. PayerPrice can help hospitals review their chargemaster; contact us to discuss your needs.
For hospital finance and compliance teams
Running price transparency at a hospital like this one?
The data on this page comes from the files hospitals and payers publish. We help hospitals publish theirs correctly, and take a fresh look at their chargemaster.
Compliance MRF
Publish a CMS-compliant machine-readable file
We turn your chargemaster and payer contracts into the CMS template file, then keep it current as rates change.
Get your chargemaster right for billing and payer contracts
Your chargemaster sets the gross charge on every claim, and many payer contracts base payment on it through percent-of-charge, lesser-of and stop-loss terms. We audit it line by line and show how your charges and negotiated rates compare with peer hospitals before your next negotiation.
What a review covers
CodingPricingPayer contractsCompliance
CPT, HCPCS, revenue code and modifier errors flagged line by line
Missing, duplicate and outdated charge lines identified
Charges set below payer allowables caught before lesser-of clauses cut payment
Revenue impact of charge changes modeled across percent-of-charge and stop-loss terms
Your negotiated rates benchmarked against peer hospitals for the same payers